Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PORVAIR FILTRATION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00888596

Registered office address
7 Regis Place, Bergen Way, King's Lynn, PE30 2JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PORVAIR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 26 Feb 1993 - 27 Nov 2002
ACCUMATIC FILTRATION LIMITED 19 Apr 1989 - 26 Feb 1993
PLUSGAS BENNETT MARKETING LIMITED 28 Sep 1966 - 19 Apr 1989