GREENSLEEVES PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 00887475

Registered office address
64 New Cavendish Street, London, W1G 8TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2021
due by 12 September 2021

Last statement dated 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENSLEEVES RECORDS AND TAPES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
MODERN TRUCK MIXERS LIMITED 12 Sep 1966 - 31 Dec 1976