Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARNARDO TRADING LIMITED

Company number 00886425

Registered office address
Barnardo House, Tanners Lane, Barkingside, Ilford.Essex, IG6 1QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
BARNARDO PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 25 Aug 1966 - 01 Apr 1997