Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUCKHURST INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00886007

Registered office address
C/O Cole Marie, Priory House, 45-51 High Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 9AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 February 2022
due by 27 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2022
due by 10 September 2022

Last statement dated 27 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MODERN LABELLING METHODS LIMITED 19 Aug 1966 - 19 May 2006