Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AALBERTS SURFACE TECHNOLOGIES HEAT LIMITED

Company number 00884462

Registered office address
629 Blackhorse Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, SG6 1HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2025
due by 13 May 2025

Last statement dated 29 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
Previous company names
Name Period
HAUCK HEAT TREATMENT LIMITED 04 Jan 2016 - 01 Jun 2021
TTI GROUP LIMITED 26 Oct 1999 - 04 Jan 2016
SENIOR HEAT TREATMENT LIMITED 09 Dec 1987 - 26 Oct 1999
SENIOR GREEN BOILERS LIMITED 26 Sep 1985 - 09 Dec 1987
BROTHERTON CHEMICALS LIMITED 01 Jan 1984 - 26 Sep 1985
E GREEN & SON (BROTHERTON CHEMICALS) LIMITED 08 Dec 1983 - 01 Jan 1984
E. GREEN & SON (BROTHERTON CHEMICALS) LIMITED 28 Jul 1966 - 08 Dec 1983