WISE MUSIC GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00884449

Registered office address
14-15 Berners Street, London, W1T 3LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSIC SALES GROUP LIMITED 02 Jan 1986 - 03 Feb 2020
MUSIC SALES LIMITED 28 Jul 1966 - 02 Jan 1986