BHJ UK FOOD LIMITED

Company number 00884312

Registered office address
30 Omega Business Park, Neptune Street, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU3 2BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
DANEXPORT (U.K.) LIMITED 27 Mar 1992 - 02 Oct 2003
CARNIMEX LIMITED 11 Jul 1990 - 27 Mar 1992
WHIT PRODUCTS DEHYDRATION LIMITED 27 Jul 1966 - 11 Jul 1990