Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAE SYSTEMS MARINE (YSL) LIMITED

Company number 00883985

Registered office address
Warwick House, PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI MARINE (YSL) LIMITED 16 Oct 1998 - 23 Feb 2000
YARROW SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED 21 Jul 1966 - 16 Oct 1998