VEOLIA ENERGY UK PLC

Company number 00883131

Registered office address
210 Pentonville Road, London, N1 9JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2021
due by 26 July 2021

Last statement dated 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DALKIA PLC 30 Oct 1998 - 16 Dec 2014
ENERGY AND TECHNICAL SERVICES GROUP PLC 30 Mar 1991 - 30 Oct 1998
ASSOCIATED HEAT SERVICES PLC 08 Jul 1966 - 30 Mar 1991