ROXSPUR MEASUREMENT & CONTROL LIMITED

Company number 00881547

Registered office address
Fourth Floor St Andrews House, West Street, Woking, Surrey, England, GU21 6EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CT PLATON LIMITED 29 Sep 1993 - 02 Feb 2001
C. T. UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 25 Jun 1992 - 29 Sep 1993
C.T. LONDON LIMITED 09 Nov 1988 - 25 Jun 1992
C.T. (LONDON) LIMITED 15 Jun 1966 - 09 Nov 1988