QDOS EVENT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 00881194

Registered office address
Fernside Place, 179 Queens Road, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CALIFORNIA COOLER LIMITED 07 Oct 1987 - 11 Apr 2010
MIDLAND DELTIGHT LIMITED 10 Jun 1966 - 07 Oct 1987