B & W GROUP LTD

Company number 00880499

Registered office address
Dale Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 2BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1966

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2021
due by 1 July 2021

Last statement dated 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics
  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
  • 46431 - Wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
B & W LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED 01 Jun 1966 - 19 Apr 2005