Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FINANCIAL TIMES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00879531

Registered office address
Bracken House, 1 Friday Street, London, England, EC4M 9BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2023
due by 19 June 2023

Last statement dated 5 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARSON LONGMAN ASSETS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 23 Jul 1984
MERRITT & HATCHER PRINTING GROUP LIMITED 18 May 1966 - 31 Dec 1980