Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL PICTURES VISUAL PROGRAMMING LIMITED

Company number 00879487

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2023
due by 13 July 2023

Last statement dated 29 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59132 - Video distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYGRAM VIDEO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 21 Mar 1991 - 22 Jun 1999
POLYGRAM MUSICVIDEO LIMITED 17 Aug 1982 - 21 Mar 1991
PHILIPS RECORDS (SALES) LIMITED 17 May 1966 - 17 Aug 1982