Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEDGWICK TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00879347

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SEDGWICK EMPLOYEE BENEFITS CONSULTANTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 18 Oct 1988
SEDGWICK FORBES BLAND PAYNE EMPLOYEE BENEFITS CONSULTANTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
SEDGWICK FORBES EMPLOYEE BENEFITS CONSULTANTS LIMITED 16 May 1966 - 31 Dec 1979