Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROSVENOR CASINOS LIMITED

Company number 00877080

Registered office address
Tor, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, United Kingdom, SL6 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GROSVENOR CLUBS LIMITED 27 Aug 1992 - 02 Jan 1996
COUNTY CLUBS LIMITED 10 May 1989 - 27 Aug 1992
PLEASURAMA CASINOS LIMITED 18 Apr 1966 - 10 May 1989