Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERNATIONAL FELLOWSHIP OF EVANGELICAL STUDENTS

Company number 00876229

Registered office address
5 Blue Boar Street, Oxford, OX1 4EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 April 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
I.F.E.S. TRUST 06 Dec 1984 - 05 Jul 2007
I.F.E.S.TRUST LIMITED 05 Apr 1966 - 06 Dec 1984