Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAM LONDON LIMITED

Company number 00874802

Registered office address
8 Finsbury Circus, London, England, EC2M 7GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1966

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2025
due by 23 June 2025

Last statement dated 9 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 10 May 1983 - 18 Apr 2003
ST JAMES'S MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 10 Nov 1982 - 10 May 1983
HUME MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 24 Mar 1966 - 10 Nov 1982