Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BODDINGTON ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00874206

Registered office address
The Manor, Boddington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL51 0TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBERT HITCHINS (BODDINGTON ESTATES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 16 Oct 1987
ROBERT HITCHINS CIVIL ENGINEERS LIMITED 17 Mar 1966 - 31 Dec 1977