Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEYFIELD BRISTOL AND KEYNSHAM SOCIETY

Company number 00872566

Registered office address
29 Alma Vale Road, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 2HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 March 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEYFIELD BRISTOL SOCIETY 01 Oct 2001 - 08 Aug 2014
ABBEYFIELD BRISTOL SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) 01 Mar 1966 - 01 Oct 2001