Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VITA (GROUP) UNLIMITED

Company number 00871669

Registered office address
Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
17 February 1966

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2023
due by 16 May 2023

Last statement dated 2 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH VITA UNLIMITED 11 Jul 2005 - 10 May 2013
BRITISH VITA PLC 17 Feb 1966 - 11 Jul 2005