Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KING & SHAXSON LIMITED

Company number 00869780

Registered office address
First Floor, Cutlers Court, Houndsditch, London, England, EC3A 7BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KING & SHAXSON BOND BROKERS LIMITED 15 Mar 1996 - 19 Dec 2003
STRATHAIRD SECURITIES LIMITED 26 Jan 1966 - 15 Mar 1996