Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES UK LIMITED

Company number 00868273

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THALES DEFENCE LIMITED 15 Dec 2000 - 31 May 2005
THOMSON RACAL DEFENCE LIMITED 30 Aug 2000 - 15 Dec 2000
RACAL DEFENCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 30 Aug 2000
RACAL RADAR DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Jul 1984 - 21 Apr 1999
DECCA SERVICES LIMITED 06 Jan 1966 - 26 Jul 1984