TH GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 00867281

Registered office address
Tower Bridge House, St Katharines Way, London, E1W 1DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1965

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 January 2019
due by 14 February 2019

Last statement dated 31 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TH GLOBAL PLC 20 Mar 2006 - 22 Nov 2007
KVAERNER PLC 15 Dec 2004 - 20 Mar 2006
AKER KVAERNER PLC 17 Sep 2003 - 15 Dec 2004
KVAERNER PLC 18 Sep 1996 - 17 Sep 2003
TRAFALGAR HOUSE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1977 - 18 Sep 1996
TRAFALGAR HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 22 Dec 1965 - 31 Dec 1977