Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRECON DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED

Company number 00866802

Registered office address
Next Plc Desford Road, Enderby, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE19 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2025
due by 22 June 2025

Last statement dated 8 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PDRS LIMITED 05 Aug 2002 - 22 May 2013
PENNINE DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED 15 Jan 1992 - 05 Aug 2002
CROESUS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 15 Jan 1992
TEXTILGLAS LIMITED 16 Dec 1965 - 31 Dec 1980