Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVAR ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00866782

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Jul 1994 - 29 Dec 2000
PILLAR ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Apr 1991 - 26 Jul 1994
PILLAR ELECTRICAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY CERT TO WRV ARCHER 14 Oct 1988 - 09 Apr 1991
M K ELECTRIC GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1981 - 14 Oct 1988
M.K. ELECTRIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Dec 1965 - 31 Dec 1981