Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 00865402

Registered office address
1 King William Street, London, England, EC4N 7AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHSCHILD TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED 20 May 1988 - 01 Mar 2019
ROTHSCHILD TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 01 Dec 1965 - 20 May 1988