Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIGHPOINT PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00864896

Registered office address
Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London, N3 3LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHPOINT CORPORATION LIMITED 06 Dec 1988 - 09 Jan 2004
GRANT CONTINENTAL LIMITED 25 Nov 1965 - 06 Dec 1988