Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROBERT W. BAIRD GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00863502

Registered office address
Finsbury Circus House, 15 Finsbury Circus, London, EC2M 7EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2023
due by 26 August 2023

Last statement dated 12 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANVILLE BAIRD GROUP LIMITED 23 Sep 1997 - 02 Jan 2002
GRANVILLE HOLDINGS PLC 10 Apr 1991 - 23 Sep 1997
GRANVILLE & CO. LIMITED 30 Mar 1983 - 10 Apr 1991
M.J.H.NIGHTINGALE & CO.LIMITED 08 Nov 1965 - 30 Mar 1983