SAPPHIRE PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00861751

Registered office address
C/O Begbies Traynor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, England, LS1 2HJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 September 2020
due by 13 October 2020

Last statement dated 1 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
AAH INVESTMENTS LIMITED 06 Nov 1987 - 09 Oct 2003
BFC HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 May 1982 - 06 Nov 1987
BRITISH ANTHRACITE SALES LIMITED 18 Oct 1965 - 27 May 1982