Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST. CATHERINE'S BRITISH SCHOOL

Company number 00860288

Registered office address
66 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 September 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST CATHERINE'S BRITISH EMBASSY SCHOOL 30 Sep 1965 - 31 Aug 2012