Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GODFREY DAVIS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00860056

Registered office address
Loxley House, 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive, Annesley, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2022
due by 17 June 2022

Last statement dated 3 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GODFREY DAVIS (WELWYN) LIMITED 28 Sep 1965 - 11 Nov 1994