Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE COUNCIL ON CHRISTIAN APPROACHES TO DEFENCE AND DISARMAMENT LIMITED

Company number 00859429

Registered office address
5 Cubitts Meadow, Buxton, Norwich, NR10 5EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 September 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONFERENCE ON CHRISTIAN APPROACHES TO DEFENCE AND DISARMAMENT LIMITED (THE) 20 Sep 1965 - 15 Sep 1992