CARR-GOMM

Company number 00859083

Registered office address
Sanctuary House Chamber Court, Castle Street, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR1 3ZQ
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
28 February 2011
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
15 September 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2011
due by 31 December 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 8531 - Social work with accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
CARR-GOMM SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) 15 Sep 1965 - 25 Jul 2006