Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARENA LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 00857819

Registered office address
Millbank Tower, 21-24 Millbank, London, England, SW1P 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARENA RACING CORPORATION LIMITED 23 Aug 2012 - 17 Oct 2012
ARENA LEISURE LIMITED 23 Aug 2012 - 23 Aug 2012
ARENA LEISURE PLC 18 Jun 1997 - 23 Aug 2012
FARRINGFORD PLC 06 Feb 1992 - 18 Jun 1997
ALPINE GROUP PLC. 08 Jun 1988 - 06 Feb 1992
ALPINE SOFT DRINKS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Aug 1965 - 08 Jun 1988