Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELFAB LIMITED

Company number 00853197

Registered office address
Alder Road, West Chirton Industrial Estate, North Shields Tyne & Wear, NE29 8SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2022
due by 28 October 2022

Last statement dated 14 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELFAB HUGHES LIMITED 15 Mar 1984 - 05 Apr 1994
ELECTROFABRICATION & ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 01 Jul 1965 - 15 Mar 1984