Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

B&ESA LIMITED

Company number 00852809

Registered office address
Old Mansion House, Eamont Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2022
due by 6 December 2022

Last statement dated 22 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
H.V.C.A. LIMITED 12 Dec 2006 - 18 Apr 2012
PIPER ENTERPRISES LIMITED 18 Sep 1998 - 12 Dec 2006
HVCA ENTERPRISES LIMITED 05 Mar 1993 - 18 Sep 1998
H AND V WELFARE LIMITED 28 Jun 1965 - 05 Mar 1993