Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A61 WOODSEATS SEWING MACHINES LIMITED

Company number 00849608

Registered office address
59 Sheffield Road, Dronfield, England, S18 2GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODSEATS SEWING MACHINES LIMITED 20 May 1965 - 07 Dec 2016