Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURNSIDE PARK LIMITED

Company number 00848310

Registered office address
Holme View, Deanscales, Cockermouth, Cumbria, CA13 0SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2023
due by 21 December 2023

Last statement dated 7 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
BURNSIDE CARAVAN PARK LIMITED 10 May 1965 - 19 Mar 2001