RE (BFP) LIMITED

Company number 00843359

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 October 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1965

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOKS FOR PLEASURE LIMITED 16 Sep 1988 - 11 Feb 2016
WEBSTERS PRESS LIMITED 30 Mar 1965 - 16 Sep 1988