BAUER LONDON LIFESTYLE LIMITED

Company number 00842309

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 February 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1965

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
EMAP LONDON LIFESTYLE LIMITED 29 Apr 2003 - 20 Feb 2008
EMAP ELAN NETWORK LIMITED 08 Feb 2000 - 29 Apr 2003
EMAP ELAN LIMITED 16 May 1990 - 08 Feb 2000
GREEN LANE PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED 29 Oct 1986 - 16 May 1990
GREEN LANE TRAVEL(AIR AND SHIPPING)LIMITED 23 Mar 1965 - 29 Oct 1986