Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUICK IMAGING CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 00840745

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AXIOM DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED 15 Oct 1998 - 25 May 2000
AXIOM PRINT & DESIGN LIMITED 27 Nov 1996 - 15 Oct 1998
MORWAY OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED 11 Mar 1965 - 27 Nov 1996