DOOSAN BABCOCK LIMITED

Company number 00839354

Registered office address
Doosan House Crawley Business Quarter, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DOOSAN POWER SYSTEMS UK LIMITED 14 Feb 2013 - 01 May 2013
DOOSAN POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED 05 Feb 2010 - 14 Feb 2013
DOOSAN BABCOCK ENERGY LIMITED 15 Dec 2006 - 05 Feb 2010
MITSUI BABCOCK ENERGY LIMITED 29 Sep 1995 - 15 Dec 2006
BABCOCK ENERGY LIMITED 01 Jan 1987 - 29 Sep 1995
BABCOCK POWER LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Jan 1987
BABCOCK & WILCOX (OPERATIONS) LIMITED 01 Mar 1965 - 31 Dec 1979