Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIXCONCRETE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00838308

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MIXCONCRETE (HOLDINGS) P L C 19 Feb 1965 - 20 May 2002
MIXCONCRETE (HOLDINGS) P L C 19 Feb 1965 - 20 May 2002