OVERBURY PLC

Company number 00836946

Registered office address
Kent House, 14 - 17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
OVERBURY GROUP PLC 13 Nov 1990 - 06 Aug 1996
OVERBURY & SONS LIMITED 08 Feb 1965 - 13 Nov 1990