Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NELSON M. GREEN & SONS LIMITED

Company number 00836326

Registered office address
The Manor House, Kirkby, Underwood, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10 0SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2024
due by 5 June 2024

Last statement dated 22 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names
Name Period
K.U. TRACTORS (1965) LIMITED 02 Feb 1965 - 31 Dec 1976