Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPECIALIST CRANE HIRE LIMITED

Company number 00835450

Registered office address
Bradley Hall Bradley Lane, Standish, Wigan, Lancashire, England, WN6 0XQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2022
due by 30 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
JARDINE CRANE HIRE LIMITED 03 Sep 2007 - 29 Sep 2010
A.JARDINE & SONS LIMITED 26 Jan 1965 - 03 Sep 2007