Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLAXOSMITHKLINE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 00835139

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
GLAXO RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 01 Jan 1994 - 20 Dec 2001
GLAXO GROUP RESEARCH LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Jan 1994
MATBURN RESEARCH LIMITED 22 Jan 1965 - 31 Dec 1978