Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CCL LABEL (ASHFORD) LIMITED

Company number 00831497

Registered office address
Foster Road, Ashford Business Park Sevington, Ashford, TN24 0SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2025
due by 8 May 2025

Last statement dated 24 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified
  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INPRINT EXTENDED TEXT LABELS LIMITED 11 Mar 2003 - 06 Oct 2005
DAVID J. INSTANCE LIMITED 17 Dec 1964 - 11 Mar 2003