A.D.A. & SOS FASTENING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00830656

Registered office address
Unit 10 The Merlin Centre, Lancaster Road, Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, HP12 3QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products
Previous company names
Name Period
A.D.A.TOOLMAKING CO.LIMITED 10 Dec 1964 - 01 Jun 1993